RRCQ Inc Conformation Shows

 

The Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Queensland's was granted affiliation in 1993 and held its first Open Show in June . Our first Championship Show was held in 1994 in September before switching the shows such that our Champ Show is held each year in June while the Open Show is held in September.

The Club gratefully acknowledge the support of our major sponsors for 2016 and 2017 - BlackHawk and Spot Productions


DIGITAL & OFFSET PRINTING
Tel. 07 3860 5300
www.spotpro.com.au

 

Latest news

Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Queensland Inc Open Show 2017

Schedule

Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Queensland Inc Championship Show 2017

Critiques

 

Best in Show

Ch Chilolo MBI Coopers On Sunday

 

R/Up to Best in Show

Chilolo BD Hollywood Gold (AI)

  

 

Challenges

 

Dog

Ch Chilolo MBI Coopers On Sunday

Bitch

Chilolo BD Hollywood Gold (AI)

 

 

Reserve Challenges

 

Dog

Ch Chilolo TTC Jungle Blue

Bitch

Ch Chilolo CBA Ruby Image (AI) ET

 

Class

Class in Show

Opposite Class in Show

Baby Puppy

Taiping Hot Hot Hot

 

Minor Puppy 

1 Starridge Per Volar Sunata (AI)

2 Chilolo CHD Tanami Taboo (AI)

Chilolo CD Talk of the Tanami (AI)

Starridge Anima Pulchra (AI)

Puppy 

1 Chilolo BD Hollywood Gold (AI)

2 Kushika Sno Going Back

3 Riginal China Girl

Huntingridge Back ToThe Future (AI)

Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI)

Junior 

1 Chilolo KHA Mlembwe Gold (AI)

2 Cedarrose Promises Of Injabulo

3 Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair

Seablueridge High N Dry

Intermediate 

1 Ch Chilolo MCR Tao On Fire (AI) ET

2 Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu

Ch Shelridge Magical Power

Chilolo TTC Zahli Blue

Ch Almazart Captive Fyre

Ch Adbesare Cocos Curtain Call (AI)

Australian Bred

1 Ch Chilolo TTC Jungle Blue

2 Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear

3 Ch Homerij Concealed Weapon

Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET

Ch Marandela Saltwater Pearl (AI)

Ch Schlau Lions Dream

Open 

1 Ch Chilolo MBI Coopers On Sunday

2 Hatari Sparta

3 Gr Ch Riginal Turn The Page (AI) ET

Ch Chilolo CBA Ruby Image (AI) ET

Sup Ch Chilolo EBY Kalahari Gold (AI)

Ch Marmatia KZ Khamiki (AI)

Veteran 

1 Gr Ch Taiping Take A Chance

2 Gr Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist

3 Ch Huntingridge Spirit of Katana ET

Schlau Xmas Cracker

Neuter

1 Ch Marmatia Jali Zahra

2 Ch Kenjala Give It Yr Best Shot

3 Homerij Secret Heart

Sup Ch Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RN ET

Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWE)

Ch Chilolol SHHA Sharp Shooter (AI)

 

 

Properties and Special Classes

 

Best Head Dog 

Gr Ch Riginal Turn The Page (AI) ET  

Best Head Bitch   

Ch Schlau Lions Dream

Best Gait Dog    

Ch Chilolo MCR Tao On Fire (AI) ET

Best Gait Bitch

Marmatia Nekira Radha (AI)     

Best Ridge 

Ch Chilolo MBI Coopers On Sunday  

Best Footed 

Ch Huntingridge Spirit Of Katana ET

Sire & Progeny  

Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition (Imp SWE) 

Dam & Progeny

Ch Homerij Secret Weapon    

Brace          Riginal

       

 

Most Successful Breeder Chilolo

Most Successful Sire Gr Ch Rex Ventgors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWE)

Most Successful Dam Ch Chilolo WC Burnt Tua

RRCQ Championship Show Photos
Photos and directions for ordering / purchasing please click the link below.

https://tinadial.smugmug.com/2017-Pawsnap-Pet-Photography/RRCQ-Specialty-Show-Durack-June-2017/RRCQ-Specialty-Show/

 

 

RRCQ Inc Champ Show 2017 Sponsorship

The Club would like to offer its sincere thanks to all the members and non-members who sponsor the 2017 Champ Show.

 

$100

Best in Show

Sarah Wheatley (Adbesare)

$75

R/Up to Best in Show

 Trish Gonzalez (Seablueridge)

 

$60

Challenges

 

Dog

 Peter Cattach (Homerij)

Bitch

 Fay Clark

 

$50

Reserve Challenges

 

Dog

 

Bitch

  Fay Clark

 

Class

$40  Class in Show

$30 Opposite Class in Show

Baby Puppy

Gillian & Fred Melksham

 

Minor Puppy  

Wendy Lam (Taiping)

 

Puppy  

Shane & Kerrie Lambley (Kenjala) 

 

Junior  

M Goulding and D Blinco (Riginal) 

 K & J Burchell

Intermediate  

Cyndy Burton (Starridge)

Cyndy Burton (Starridge)

Australian Bred  

 Sandra Bell (Ballahond) and Denise Sutcliffe

 Barbara McVilly (Amashutu)

Open  

Leslie Fejer (Marmatia) 

 Barbara McVilly (Amashutu)

Veteran  

 Rachel Charters (Kodust)

  Rachel Charters (Kodust)

Neuter

 Nicole Dwyer (Old Narwonah)

  Nicole Dwyer (Old Narwonah)

 

$25

Properties and Special Classes

 

Best Head Dog

Best Head Bitch

Jennifer Bird

Best Gait Dog
Sarah and Geoff Burn (Gemridge)  

Best Gait Bitch

     

Best Ridge

Julie David

Best Footed

Peter Cattach (Homerij)

Sire & Progeny  

Dam & Progeny

    

Brace

Anne Ifield

 

Parades $10 min. (you decide the maximum)

Veteran

Rescue

Cyndy Burton ($30)

 Gil & Fred Melksham ($20)

 

 K&J Burchell ($20)

Please note: Most Successful Breeder trophy now donated by Rosemary Green (Chilolo) under the following point scoring system:
Best of Breed 10 pts
Runner Up top Best of Breed 9 pts
Challenge 8 pts
Reserve Ch 7 pts
First in class 5 pts   Second in class 4 pts   Third in class 3 pts   Fourth in class 2 pts   Fifth in class 1 pt
Winners of contested classes in show receive an extra pt.
Points are not accumulative. Each exhibit is awarded their highest single score.
 

HISTORICAL

Championship Shows

Open Shows

2016

Results     Critiques     Photos 

Additional photos

2016

Results                  Photos 

2015

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2015

Results                  Photos 

2014 National

Results     Critiques     Photos

2014

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2014

Results                  Photos 

2013

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2013

Results                  Photos 

2012

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2012

Results                  Photos 

2011

Results     Photos 

2011

Results                  Photos 

2010

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2010

Results                  Photos 

2009

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2009

Results                  Photos 

2008

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2008

Results

2007

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2007

Results                  Photos 

2006

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2006

Results                  Photos 

2005

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2005

Results                  Photos 

2004

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2004

Results                  Photos 

2003

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2003

Results                  Photos 

2002

Results & Photos 

2002

Results & Photos

2001

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2001

Results                 Photos 

2000

Results     Critiques     Photos 

2000

Results                  Photos 

1999

Results   Photos 

1999

Results & Photos  

1998

Results 

1998

Results

1997

Results

1997

Results

1996

Results 

1996

Results

1995

Results     Critiques

1995

Results & Photos 

1994

Results 

1994

Results