5th Open Show

18 September 1998

Judge: Mrs Janelle Manell

Baby Puppy Dog
(
3 entries, 1 absent)

1st   Kutubu Kiva                      O: M&J Hutcheson

2nd  Jomeja Red Sleeve         O: P. J. Quinn

      

Baby Puppy Bitch
(
6 entries, 1 absent)

1st   Rothridge Red Panther    O: M Izzard / N Rothman

2nd  ?

3rd   ?

Minor Dog
(5 entries, 2 absent)

1st   Arefen Excalibear              O: P. Weeks

2nd  Riginal Sundown               O: M. Goulding & D. Blinco

3rd  Starridge African Nomad AI       O: G & N Clark

 

Minor Bitch
(
3 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Starridge Wind Dancer         O: S. Wakeham

2nd Riginal MustangSally              O: S & K Lambley

 

Puppy Dog
(1 entry)

1st   Caprivi Cool Hand Luke   O: S. Taylor
 

Puppy Bitch
(1 entry)

1st   Marmatia Magic Moment   O: S. Wheatley / L. Fejer

Junior Dog
(
1 entry)

1st  Jomeja Zimba                    O: D. Cross

 

Junior Bitch
(4 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Usakose Repeat Obsession    O:  J. Fulton / S. Taylor

2nd Assagi Areu                                        O:  R. Smith

3rd Chamwari Elsa                           O:  P. Quinn

 

 

 

Intermediate Dog
(3 entries)

1st  Ch Starridge African Knight       O:  S & K Lambley

2nd Ch Bearstar Chilean Copper      O:  C. Burton

3rd Apanina Sablez Askaris              O:  A. Ifield

 

Intermediate Bitch
(
6 entries)

1st  Ch Tanyanika Jedda               O: M. & J. Hutcheson

2nd ChRiginal GoldDust Woman O: M. Goulding & D. Blinco

3rd  Ch Usakose Flyin First Class  O: S. Taylor
 

Australian Bred Dog
(5 entries)

1st  Ch Usakose Gizmos Design  O J. Fulton / S. Taylor

2nd Ch Bearstar Doulen Ko      O:  M. Goulding & D. Blinco

3rd Ch Lowehund Brave Bear          O:  M & J Hutcheson

 

Australian Bred Bitch
(
3 entries)

1st  Assagai Zumba                        O: S. Wakeham

2nd Ambremercury Mona                  O: D. Tilley

3rd  Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic    O: F. Pierpoint

 

Open Dog
(4 entries)

1st  Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI     O:  S. Taylor

2nd Gr Ch Bearstar Ko                                    O:  C. Burton

3rd Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride                   O:  F. Pierpoint

 

Open Bitch
(
2 entries)

1st  Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala      O:  L. Fejer

2nd Jomeja Poachers Moon          O: P. Johansen / M Potts

 

Best Dog  
                     Ch Usakose Gizmos Design

Res Ch Dog         
                     Ch Starridge African Knight

 

Best Bitch  
                      
Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala

Res Ch Bitch        
                       Ch Tanyanika Jedda

 

BEST IN SHOW  CH ROTHRIDGE SASSY NALA


       
RESERVE IN SHOW  Ch Tanyanika Jedda

Best Headed Dog   Ch Starridge African Knight

Best Gaited Dog    Ch Usakose Gizmos Design

Best Headed Bitch   Ch Riginal Gold Dust Woman

Best Gaited Bitch    Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala

Best Ridge   Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride

Best Footed   Caprivi Cool Hand Luke

Best Brace  Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic / Rwaanda Rascala