1st Open Show

18 June 1994

Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen

Baby Puppy Dog
(
1 entry)

1st  Rothridge Blade     O:  N. Rothman 

        

 

Baby Puppy Bitch
(
4 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Bowbridge Ndoto Sauti        O: I. & L. Hrbacek 

2nd Hottentot Vanity Fair          O: B Hrbacek

Minor Dog
(2 entries)

1st  Abbamac Red Mombasa      O: T. Newman    

2nd  Usakose Cippeway Chief    O: C. Parkinson   

Minor Bitch
(
3 entries)

1st  Abbamac Designer Gold      O: V. Abbot

2nd Bartess Scarlet Woman              O: H. Mulraine

3rd  Abbamac Gold Chiffon              O: D. Galloway
 

Puppy Dog
(
1 entry, 1 absent)

Puppy Bitch
(
0 entries)
 

Junior Dog
(
1 entry, 1 absent)

1st  Baeimooi Diamond Jim    O: L. Fejer

Junior Bitch
(8entries, 2absent)

1st  Usakose Town Temptress     O:  S. Taylor

2nd Baeimooi Dimons N Perls     O:  K. Fysh

3rd  Sabona Tandia                          O:  P. Rosenblum
 

Intermediate Dog
(3 entries)

1st  Ch Bearstar Ko CD                    O:  C. Burton 

2nd Annabarh Pardon Me Boys     O:  A Meyboom 

3rd Sarabah Strider                       O:  B. Noy

Intermediate Bitch
(
3 entries)

1st  Ch Annabarh Dame Of Fame AI    O:  A. Meyboom

2nd Makimba Taima Indodakazi               O:  P. Weeks

3rd  Zambesi Bozanta                                         O:  J. Hawson
 

Australian Bred Dog
(4 entries, 1absent)

1st  Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI   O:  S. Taylor 

2nd Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride                O:  F. Pierpoint

3rd Zambesi Avenger CD                                 O:  J. Hawson
 

Australian Bred Bitch
(
3 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic      O:  F. Pierpoint

2nd Ch Wendani Feketisa                O:  K. Rothman

Open Dog
(5 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Makimba Tamalaki                                O:  K. Francis 

2nd Ch Ronganridge Rolys Rebel CD AD  O:  K. Hulett

3rd Rwaana Ranguza                                 O:  F. Pierpoint   

 

Open Bitch
(
3 entries, 3 absent)

 

Best Dog  
                     Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI

Res Ch Dog         
                     Ch Bearstar Ko CD 

 

Best Bitch  
                      
Ch Annabarh Dame of Fame AI

Res Ch Bitch        
                       Usakose Town Temptress

 

BEST IN SHOW  CH USAKOSE TALK OF THE TOWN AI
 

        RESERVE IN SHOW  Ch Annabarh Dame Of Fame AI

        Ch PUPPY IN SHOW Abbamac Designer Gold

 

Best Headed Dog   Ch Bearstar Ko CD

Best Gaited Dog    Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI

   Best Headed Bitch   Abbamac Gold Chiffon

Best Gaited Bitch    Ch Annabarh Dame of Fame AI

Best Gaited Overall  Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI

Best Ridge   Annabarh Pardon Me Boys AI

Best Veteran   Ch Chilolo Calypso Cookie

Best Brace   Rwaanda Ranguza / Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic