Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Queensland Inc

1st Championship Show

24 September 1994

Judge: Sir A. Trollope (NSW)

BEST IN SHOW  CH BARTESS GWAI EERMOONAN

        RESERVE IN SHOW  Ch Bearstar Ko CD
 

Baby Puppy Dog 
(2entries)

1st  Sixemm Kenyas Setting Son

          Ch Ballahond Bernarro x Ch Sixemm Rahanas Gift

         O/B N. Munro

2nd Usakose Gizmos Design 

          Ch Usakose Too Hot To Tango AI x Ch Usakose Ultimate
            Edition
    
      O:  J. Fulton     B:  S. Taylor

 

Baby Puppy Bitch 
(5 entries)

1st  Silverstone Wild Fire 

          Mkimba Mtemi x Musola Mata Hari
    
      O:  B. Noy     B:  S. Cartwright
2nd Sixemm Illusive Gift 

          Ch Ballahond Bernarro x Ch Sixemm Rahanas Gift

         O/B N. Munro

3rd  Huntingridge Kittyhawk 

          Ch Sixemm Magnums Model x Ch Sixemm Fashion Flight
    
      O:  P & V McNeill    B:  D. Brennan

Minor Dog 
(1entry)

1st  Rothridge Blade

          Ch Veldthund Sabre x Ch Wendani Feketisa

         O: N. Rothman     B K. Rothman

2nd Rothridge Razor Sharp

          Ch Veldthund Sabre x Ch Wendani Feketisa

         O: T. Goldsmith     B K. Rothman

Minor Bitch 
(2entries)

1st  Bowbridge Ndoto Sauti

          Ch Marsabit Mfumo x Bowbridge Cosmic Vision
    
      O:  B. Hrbacek    B:  M & J Benson-Lidholme
2nd Whydinya Copper Sada
          Bruenagof Shakadina x Bosvelt Rumuruti
   
       O/B M. Wallis

Puppy Dog 
(
0 entries)

Puppy Bitch 
(4entries, 2absent)

1st  Bartess Scarlet Woman

          Ch Vishala Sikoto x Ch Bearstar So Beautiful
    
      O:  H. Mulrain    B:  P. Bartolozzi
2nd Hottentot Vanity Fair
          Ch Nkazimlo Amadoda x Ch Hottentot Hot Lady
   
       O: B. Hrbacek     B N & R Hannan
3rd  Padmuri Mwenzi Dali 
          Ch Padmuri Expo Magic x Ch Nkazimlo Tombasan
    
      O:  Sharp/Sweeney    B:  D & M Sharp

Junior Dog 
(
5 entries, 1absent)

1st  Rwaanda Ranguza

          Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride x Ch Ronganridge U
            Rhythmic
    
      O/B F. Pierpoint
2nd Ch Baeimooi Diamond Jim
          Ch Vishala Sikoto x Ch Wendani Feketisa
   
       O: L. Fejer     B N Rothman
3rd  Apanina Hebrew Warrior 
          Apanina Viking Warrior x Apanina Mahala
    
      O: S. Tannock    B:  A. Ifield

Junior Bitch
(
7 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Usakose Town Temptress

          Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI x Usakose Taylored
            Edition CD AD
          
  O/B S. Taylor
2nd Isilwane Catalunya
          Ch L'Willows Sun Gleamer x Ch Ujamaa Lively Lass
   
       O/B: L. Barrenger   
3rd  Etosha Senaya 
          Ch Kirifiki Hisani x Ch Etosha Nyota
    
      O/B: R & A Lane

Intermediate Dog
(3 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Ch Bearstar Ko CD

          Eilack Apollo (Imp UK) x Ch Ujamaa Ceres
            O: C. Burton     BS & S Ryan
2nd Sarabah Strider
          Ch Gooniwiggal Kimba x Moonlyle Matabelle
   
       O: B. Noy     B: J & M Gilbert

Intermediate Bitch
(
5 entries)

1st  Ch Bartess Gwai Eermoonan

          Shelridge Askari x Ch Bearstar So Beautiful
            O/BP. Bartolozzi
2nd Ch Annabarh Lovely Looella AI
          Am Ch Mbada's Mhondoro of Iskandar TT (USA) x Ch
            Usakose Social Standing
   
       O/B: A. Meyboom
3rd  Makimba Taima Indodakazi
          Ch Chilolo Boomerang x Ch Makimba Kabanga CD ET
    
      O/B: A Bowen

Australian Bred Dog
(3 entries)

1st  Ch Sixemm Magnums Model

          Am/Aust Ch Calico Ridge Commander Cody x Ch Sixemm
            Fashion Model
            O: D. Brennan     BN. Munro
2nd Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI
          Am Ch Mbada's Mhondoro of Iskandar TT (USA) x Ch
            Usakose Ultimate Edition
   
       O/B: S. Taylor
3rd  Kismayu Shaka
          Pronkhuis Nyanga x Ujamaa Dove
    
      O: G. Kettle     B: J. Regan

Australian Bred Bitch
(
6 entries)

1st  Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic

          Ch Ronganridge Renasance x Ch Royalmanor Ramara
            O: F. Pierpoint    B: C & R Ronalds
2nd Ch Sixemm Rahanas Gift
          Ch Sixemm Magnums Model x Ch Sixemm Fashion Flight 
   
       O/B: N. Munro
3rd  Bartess Gwai Lowanna
          Ch Vishala Sikoto x Ch Bearstar So Beautiful 
    
      O/B: P. Bartolozzi

Open Dog
(5 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Ch Ujamaa Fauve

          Ch Ujamaa Tigger x Ch Kuweni Settiya 
            O: L. Barrenger     BV. Wilson
2nd Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride
          Ch Ronganridge Renasance x Ch Ronganridge Red Lady
   
       O: F. Pierpoint     B: C & R Ronalds
3rd  Ch Chilolo Look Twice
          Ch Etosha Nikazi x Ujamaa Dove
    
      O: D. Greenlees     B: R. Green

Open Bitch
(
4 entries)

1st  Ch Jomeja Calico Cara

          Am/Aust Ch Calico Ridge Commander Cody x Ch Jomeja  
            Velvet Touch
            O: D. Brennan     BP. Johansen
2nd Ch Ujamaa Lively Lass
         Chankewo Bandit x Ch Maleema Kahlura
   
       O: L. Barrenger     B: V. Wilson
3rd  Ch Jomeja Calico Taffeta
           Am/Aust Ch Calico Ridge Commander Cody x Ch Jomeja  
            Velvet Touch
            O: V. Abbot     BP. Johansen

Challenge Dog   
                     Ch Bearstar Ko CD 

Res Ch Dog         
                     Ch Ujamaa Fauve

Challenge Bitch   
                       
Ch Bartess Gwai Eermoonan

Res Ch Bitch         
                       Usakose Town Temptress

Best Headed Dog   Ch Bearstar Ko CD             Best Headed Bitch   Makimba Taima Indodakazi

Best Gaited Dog    Ch Ujamaa Fauve                Best Gaited Bitch    Usakose Town Temptress


Best Ridge   
Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride

Best Veteran   Ch Ujamaa Ceres

Best Brace   Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic / Rwaanda Ranguza
 

Sweepstakes                   

Judge:  Mr J Burgess

          Owner / Breeder / Handler    Isilwane Gleaming Lass                        L Barrenger

          Interstate Exhibit                  Ch Ujamaa Lively Lass                        L Barrenger

          Queensland Classic               Rothridge Blade                                   N Rothman