13 June 1998
Judge: Mrs Sue Braddock-Smith (South Aust)

BEST IN SHOW  CH USAKOSE FLYIN FIRST CLASS

        
RESERVE IN SHOW   Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala

Baby Puppy Dog 
(
7 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Skiska Prince Othieves

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Skiska Moon Shadow

         O/B:  L Lewis   

2nd Riginal Sundown

          Ch Bearstar Doulen Ko x Ch Jamaidenlee Shambani
    
      O:  Goulding/Blinco    B:  Goulding/Blinco

3rd Arefen Excalibear

          Chilolo Inocent Bystanda x Ch Makimba Taima Indodokazi
    
      O/ B:  P Weeks

 

Baby Puppy Bitch 
(5 entries)

1st  Skiska Warrior Princess

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Skiska Moon Shadow

         O/B:  L Lewis    
2nd Nampolu Mohabi

          Ch Usakose Gizmos Design x Aladeena Zanako Tandia

         O/B:  D. Klingner

3rd  Starridge Wind Dancer

          Gr Ch Bearstar Ko CD x Ch Bearstar Silver Willow
    
      O/BC. Burton 

Minor Puppy Dog 
(
0 entries)


 

Minor Puppy Bitch 
(
2 entries)

1st  Usakose Thunder Nlitning

          Melaleuca Bindura x Usakose Presumed Inocent

          O/B:   S. Taylor

2nd Lionkop Charisma

          Rothridge Blade x Starridge Kiliman Jaro
    
      O:  M Brinsmead   B: M Kratzman

Puppy Dog 
(
0 entries)


 

Puppy Bitch 
(
3 entries)

1st  Jomeja Simply The Best

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Jomeja Simply Iresistabl
    
      O/B: P. Johansen
2nd Lionveldt Bacara Alpina

          Kargnieulan Yogi AI x Ch Lionveldt Akobi Skoda
    
      O/B:  A & K Miller

3rd  Marmatia Magic Moment

          Lionkop Zulu x Shalimar Chiquita
    
      O: Wheatley/Fejer     B: L Fejer 

Junior Dog 
(
4 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Starridge African Knight

          Ch Huntingridge Lion Tamer x Ch Starridge Litl Sunshine

         O: S & K Lambley     BC. Burton

2nd Jomeja Zimba

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Isacha Mia Montana
    
      O:  C Cross     B:  P Johansen

3rd Pronkhuis Vumba

          Padmuri Nobelle Ruffles x Lowehund Inka
    
      O/B:  J Regan

Junior Bitch
(
5 entries)

1st  Rwaanda Rascala
         Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride x Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic
   
       O/B:  F. Pierpoint
2nd Usakose Repeat Obsession
          Ch Caprivi Inside Edge ET x Ch Usakose Town Temptress
    
      O:  Fulton/Taylor     B:  S Taylor

3rd  Rwaanda Rolihlahla

         Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride x Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic
   
       O:  G. Kettle     B:  F. Pierpoint

Intermediate Dog
(7 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Lionkop Zulu

          Rothridge Blade x Starridge Kiliman Jaro
    
      O:  N Rothman    B:  M Kratzmann
2nd Ch Elangeni Elvis
          Ch Bearstar Ko CD x Ch Elangeni Shesahoney
   
       O/B: D & L Friedland
3rd Ch Bearstar Doulen Ko

          Ch Bearstar Ko CD x Ch Bearstar Chilean Willow
    
      O: Goulding/Blinco   B: S & S Ryan

Intermediate Bitch
(
8 entries, 1 absent, 1 moved to Open)

1st  Ch Usakose Flyin First Class

          Ch Caprivi Inside Edge ET x Ch Usakose Town Temptress
    
      O/B:  S Taylor
2nd Ch Bearstar Silver Willow
          Gr Ch Bearstar Ko CD x Ch Bearstar Chilean Willow
   
       O:  C. Burton   B S & S Ryan
3rd  Assagi Zumba

          Ch Usakose Talk  Of The Town AI x Isacha Assgai
    
      O: S Wakeham     B: N Sanders

Australian Bred Dog
(5 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest

          Ch Amashutu Ancre x Ch Skiska Nyala
   
       O/B: L Lewis
2nd Ch Lionveldt Akobi Delage

         Jedazar Jenga x Ch Kargnieulan Safari Girl
            O/ BA & K Miller

3rd  Ch Usakose Gizmos Design

          Ch Usakose Too Hot To Tango AI x Ch Usakose Ultimate 
           Edition
    
      O: J. Fulton/S. Taylor     B S. Taylor

Australian Bred Bitch
(
5 entries)

1st  Ch Lionveldt Akobi Skoda

          Jedazar Jenga x Ch Kargnieulan Safari Girl
            O/ BA & K Miller

2nd  Ch Starridge Litl Sunshine
          Gr Ch Bearstar Ko CD x Ch Bearstar Chilean Willow
   
       O/B:  C. Burton  
3rd  Ch Jamaidenlee Shambani
          Chisinga Call Othwild x Bubezi Cleondinosdestin
   
       O:  Goulding/Blinco     B: L Summers

Open Dog
(3 entries)

1st  Ch Bearstar Ko CD
          Eilack Apollo (Imp UK) x Ch Ujamaa Ceres
    
      O: C. Burton    B: S & S Ryan
2nd Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride
          Ch Ronganridge Renasance x Ch Ronganridge Red Lady
    
      O: F. Pierpoint    B: C & R Ronalds
3rd  Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI

          Am Ch Mbada's Mhondoro of Iskandar TT (USA) x Ch
            Usakose Ultimate Edition
   
       O/B: S. Taylor

Open Bitch
(
6 entries + 1 moved from Inter)

1st   Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala
          Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI x Ch Wendani Feketisa
   
       O: L Fejer    B K & N Rothman
2nd Ch Ronganridge U Rhythmic
         Ch Ronganridge Renasance x Ch Royalmanor Ramara
   
       O: F. Pierpoint     B: C & R Ronalds
3rd  Riginal Gold Dust Woman

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Ch Jamaidenlee Shambani
            O/B:  Goulding/Blinco

Challenge Dog   
                     Lionkop Zulu

Res Ch Dog         
                     Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest

Challenge Bitch   
                       
 Ch Usakose Flyin First Class

Res Ch Bitch         
                       Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala

Best Headed Dog    Gr Ch Bearstar Ko CD                  Best Headed Bitch   Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala

Best Gaited Dog     Ch Bearstar Doulen Ko                Best Gaited Bitch      Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala


Best Ridge   
Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride

Best Footed   Lionkop Zulu

Best Brace  Ch Usakose Gizmos Design / Usakose Repeat Obsession
 

Sweepstakes                   

Judge:  Mr I Rasmussen

          Owner / Breeder / Handler    Ch Lionveldt Akobi Delage                  A & K Miller

          Interstate Exhibit                  Ch Lionveldt Akobi Delage                  A & K Miller

          Queensland Classic               Lionkop Charisma                               M Brinsmead