4th Championship Show

14 June 1997
Judge: Mr Robert Surman (Sth Aust)

BEST IN SHOW  CH KARGNIELAN IM TOO WIN

        
RESERVE IN SHOW   Eyesaridgy Maid Of Gold

Baby Puppy Dog 
(
4 entries)

1st  Starridge African Knight

          Ch Huntingridge Lion Tamer x Ch Starridge Litl Sunshine

         O: S & K Lambley     BC. Burton

2nd Riginal Wild One

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Ch Jamaidenlee Shambani
    
      O:  Goulding/Blinco/Brussel     B:  Goulding/Blinco

3rd Trekveld ??

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Ch Trekveld Samil
    
      O/ B: C. Woodstock

 

Baby Puppy Bitch 
(9 entries)

1st  Ballahond Tau Hussy

          Ch Eyesaridgy Madeto Order x Sixemm Sahara Naisie
    
      O/B S. Bell
2nd Riginal Gold Dust Woman

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Ch Jamaidenlee Shambani

         O/BGoulding/Blinco

3rd  Jomeja Makinher Mark

          Amashutu Wild Geese x Jomeja Talikaz Triumph
    
      O/BP. Johansen  

Minor Puppy Dog 
(
2 entries)

1st  Kargnieulan Tennessee AI

          Am Ch Oakhurst Ye Ye Yogi Bear  x Ch Kargnieulan Safari

            Girl

         O: S & K McElhone   BK. Nieuwenhuis

2nd Lionkop Zulu

          Rothridge Blade x Starridge Kiliman Jaro
    
      O:  N Rothman    B:  M Kratzmann
 

Minor Puppy Bitch 
(
3 entries)

1st  Chilolo YB Yogis Storm

          Ch Annabarh Barrister Brown AI x Ch Kargnieulan Yogis

             Breeze
    
      O:  S & J McElhone     B: R Green
2nd Annabarh Amandhla Tandi

          Ch Usakose Gizmos Design x Ch Annabarh Dame Of Fame
    
      O:  Fulton/Meyboom   B: A. Meyboom

3rd  Assagi Zumba

          Ch Usakose Talk  Of The Town AI x Isacha Assgai
    
      O: S Wakeham

Puppy Dog 
(
3 entries)

1st  Sanbele Katana

          Rothridge Blade x Baeimooi Dot With Thelot

         O: J Austen

2nd Kibaki Kazaam

          Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI x Kibaki Nuraya
    
      O: D & J Rhoades  

3rd Hatari Midnight Warrior

          Sarabah Strider x Silverstone Wild Fire
    
      O: A & M Marlow     B: B Noy
 

Puppy Bitch 
(
2 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Ridgesetter Oz Maid

          Ch Jedazar Ye Ye Randazzo x Ch Ridgesetter Showtoppa
    
      O/B: J & T Comerford
2nd Kargnieulan Dizzie Dame

          Ch Injana Atilla x Kargnieulan Yogisshanga
    
      O:  S & J McElhone   B:  K Nieuwenhuis

3rd  Assagi Samara San

          Ch Usakose Talk  Of The Town AI x Isacha Assgai
    
      O: N Rothman  

Junior Dog 
(
3 entries)

1st  Ambremercury Brock

          Sarabah Strider x Zambuana Shiraz

         O/B: Retamal/Newton  

2nd Ronganridge Remus

          Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride x Ronganridge High Roller
    
      O:  F. Pierpoint     B:  R Culgan

3rd Bearstar Doulen Ko

          Ch Bearstar Ko CD x Ch Bearstar Chilean Willow
    
      O: Goulding/Blinco   B: S & S Ryan

Junior Bitch
(
9 entries)

1st Jomeja Poachers Moon
         Amashutu Wild Geese x Jomeja Talikaz Triumph
   
       O/B: P Johansen
2nd Bearstar Silver Willow
          Ch Bearstar Ko CD x Ch Bearstar Chilean Willow
    
      O:  C. Burton     B:  S & S Ryan

3rd  Kargnieulan Black Velvet

          Ch Injana Atilla x Kargnieulan Yogisshanga
    
      O/B:  K Nieuwenhuis

Intermediate Dog
(4 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Ch Lionveldt Akobi Delage

         Jedazar Jenga x Ch Kargnieulan Safari Girl
            O/ BA & K Miller
2nd Ch Elangeni Elvis
          Ch Bearstar Ko CD x Ch Elangeni Shesahoney
   
       O/B: D & L Friedland
3rd Chilolo Inocent Bystanda
          Ch Vishala Impi ROM x Chilolo Cookies Secret
   
       O: A Grijmans   B: R Green

Intermediate Bitch
(
9 entries, 1 absent)

1st  Eyesaridgy Maid Of Gold

          Ch Eyesaridgy Madeto Order x Ch Kenricky Iron Maiden
          
  O/BF & K Mackay
2nd Ch Rothridge Sassy Nala
          Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI x Ch Wendani Feketisa
   
       O: L Fejer   B K & N Rothman
3rd  Ch Lowehund Double Dare

          Ch Ridgesetter Showtime x Ch Nkazimlo Thandi
    
      O:  J & T Comerford    B:  G & K Sippl

Australian Bred Dog
(6 entries)

1st  Ch Kargnieulan Im Too Win

          Ch Ridgesetter Touch Of Gold x Kargnieulan Shilo
   
       O/B: K. Nieuwenhuis
2nd Ch Usakose Gizmos Design

          Ch Usakose Too Hot To Tango AI x Ch Usakose Ultimate 
           Edition
    
      O: J. Fulton     B S. Taylor
3rd  Ch Eyesaridgy Made To Order
          Ch Usakose Too Hot To Handle x Ch Kenricky Shikari
    
      O/B: F & K Mackay

Australian Bred Bitch
(
4 entries)

1st  Ch Elangeni Fire Dancer

          Ch Lwillows Yothu Yindi x Ch Lwillows Betty Boo
            O/B: D & L Friedland    B: K. Nieuwenhuis
rink
2nd  Ch Annabarh Dame Of Fame
          Am Ch Mbada's Mhondoro of Iskandar TT (USA) x Ch
            Usakose Social Standing
   
       O/B: A. Meyboom
3rd  Chilolo Go For Gold
          Ch Kargnieulan Im Too Win x Ch Chilolo Look Me Over
   
       O/B: R. Green

Open Dog
(7 entries, 2 absent)

1st  Ch Usakose Too Hot To Handle AI

          Am Ch Mbada's Mhondoro of Iskandar TT (USA) x Ch
            Chilolo Calico Coolcat
   
       O: F & K Mackay     B: S. Taylor
2nd Ch Bearstar Ko CD
          Eilack Apollo (Imp UK) x Ch Ujamaa Ceres
    
      O: C. Burton    B: S & S Ryan
3rd  Ch Usakose Talk Of The Town AI

          Am Ch Mbada's Mhondoro of Iskandar TT (USA) x Ch
            Usakose Ultimate Edition
   
       O/B: S. Taylor

Open Bitch
(
11 entries)

1st   Ch Baeimooi Dimons N Perls CD
          Ch Vishala Sikoto x Ch Wendani Feketisa
   
       O: K. Kenny    B K & N Rothman
2nd Ch Elangeni Shesahoney
         Ch Lwillows Yothu Yindi x Ch Lwillows Sophie Lee
   
       O/B: D & L Friedland
3rd  Kargnieulan Yogis Breeze AI

          Am Ch Oakhurst Ye Ye Yogi Bear (USA) x Kargnieula
            Shilo
            O: R. Green    B: K. Nieuwenhuis

Challenge Dog   
                     Ch Kargnieulan Im Too Win

Res Ch Dog         
                     Ch Usakose Gizmos Design

Challenge Bitch   
                       
Eyesaridgy Maid Of Gold

Res Ch Bitch         
                       Ch Baeimooi Dimons N Perls CD

Best Headed Dog    Ch Kargnieulan Im Too Win                  Best Headed Bitch   Ch Makimba Taima Indodakazi

Best Gaited Dog     Ch Kargnieulan Im Too Win                Best Gaited Bitch      Eyesaridgy Maid Of Gold


Best Ridge   
Ch Ronganridge Rolys Pride

Best Brace  Bearstar Silver Willow / Ch Starridge Litl Sunshine
 

Sweepstakes                   

Judge:  Ms G Goller

          Owner / Breeder / Handler    Ch Lionveldt Akobi Delage                  A & K Miller

          Interstate Exhibit                  Ch Lionveldt Akobi Delage                  A & K Miller

          Queensland Classic               Lionkop Zulu                                       N Rothman